Spa day passes in the Coachella Valley: prices, ages and hours

Day passes for hot mineral pools, spas and resort pools in Desert Hot Springs, Palm Springs and the rest of the Coachella Valley. Every price, age rule and hour below comes from the business's own website, checked Oct 23, 2026. If a site doesn't say, we say "Not published" or "Not stated" instead of guessing.

Cheapest day passes right now

  1. $15 (adults and kids 3 to 64) Desert Hot Springs Spa Hotel, Desert Hot Springs. All ages.
  2. $20 Miracle Springs Resort & Spa, Desert Hot Springs. 21+ to buy a pass.
  3. $22 (Wednesdays) CCBC Resort Hotel, Cathedral City. 21+, physical ID required.
  4. $25 (Mon to Fri) Sam's Family Spa, Desert Hot Springs. All ages (family spa).
  5. $25 (Mon to Sat) Casa Oliver, Palm Springs. Adults only.

Lowest adult price each place publishes. Some prices apply only on certain days; see the table.

All 16 verified day passes

AgeClothing optionalPools and waterHoursReservationsSource
Desert Hot Springs Spa HotelDesert Hot SpringsFrom $15$15 adults and kids 3 to 64; seniors 65+ $10 ($5 on Tuesdays); 2 and under free; holidays $20All agesNot statedEight natural hot mineral water pools9 AM to 8 PMNot statedOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
Miracle Springs Resort & SpaDesert Hot SpringsFrom $20$20 adults; seniors 65+ $15; military $1521+ to buy a passNot stated8 mineral water pools10 AM to 6 PMWalk-in only, no reservations. Bring a towel and lock (towels $10)Official pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
CCBC Resort HotelCathedral CityFrom $228-hour pass: $22 Wednesday; $35 Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu; $45 Fri and Sat21+, physical ID requiredYes. Clothing-optional gay men's resortNot stated on the pass pagesPasses sold 8 AM to midnight Sun to Thu, 8 AM to 2 AM Fri and SatNot statedOfficial page
Resort policiesChecked Oct 23, 2026
Sam's Family SpaDesert Hot SpringsFrom $25$25 Mon to Fri; $30 Sat, Sun and holidays; kids 4 and under freeAll ages (family spa)Not stated4 non-chlorinated, 100% mineral water spasNot published on the pass pageFirst come, first servedOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
Casa OliverPalm SpringsFrom $25Day pass $25 Mon to Sat; Sunday $35; Tuesday Local Social $15; night pass $25Adults onlyYes. Clothing-optional resort for gay menHeated pool and hot tubDay pass 10 AM to 6 PMNot statedOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
Onsen Hotel & SpaDesert Hot SpringsFrom $40From $40 (pool, jacuzzi, towels, fitness center); day room from $149 for 2Not publishedNot statedNatural hot springs pool and jacuzziNot published (day room 12 PM to 6 PM)Not statedOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
The Good HouseDesert Hot SpringsFrom $40Soak Pass $40 (2 hours, Mon to Fri); Day Pass $60 (6 hours, daily)21+Not statedMineral hot spring pools, dry saunaDay Pass 10 AM to 4 PMNot statedOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
Tuscan Springs Hotel & SpaDesert Hot SpringsFrom $50$50 per person for 4 hours; free with a spa treatmentNot publishedNot statedPools and dry sauna10:30 AM to 5 PMMay be required. Call 760.251.0189Official pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
Sagewater SpringsDesert Hot SpringsFrom $50$50 per person (hot tub, pool, towels)Not publishedNot statedHot tub and swimming pool11 AM to 5 PMCall 760-220-1554. Space is limitedOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
El Morocco Inn & SpaDesert Hot SpringsFrom $50$50 per person; waived with a 1-hour or longer treatmentNot publishedNot statedMineral water pool, covered jacuzzi, 2 far-infrared saunas9 AM to 4 PMBook by phone or onlineOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
Lido Palms ResortDesert Hot SpringsFrom $55$55 per person (towels and robe included)18+No. The resort says clothing is not optional103°F outdoor hot tub, 99°F indoor hot tub, pool, saunaDay guests leave by 7 PMBook online; ID and credit card requiredOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
Miracle ManorDesert Hot SpringsFrom $55Day Pass special $55 Mon to Fri through Nov 30, 2026; Deluxe Day Pass $74 (includes yoga); locals' pass $45 with local IDNot publishedNot statedPool and tubsSpecial 10 AM to 5 PM; Deluxe 9 AM to 5 PMReservations requiredOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
Azure Palm Hot SpringsDesert Hot SpringsFrom $79Oasis Day Pass $79, plus a $1 charge that funds the city's children's program; $10 off with a spa treatmentNot publishedNot stated10 mineral water pools and tubs, Finnish saunas; locker, robe, slippers9 AM to 7 PMReserve online or call 760.251.2000Official pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
Spa Desert Springs at JW Marriott Desert SpringsPalm DesertFrom $125$125 per person per day (spa and fitness pass)18+Not statedWhirlpools, steam, sauna, hammam, saltwater lap pool (not mineral water)10 AM to 6 PM Fri and Sat; 10 AM to 4 PM Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu; closed TuesdayNot stated for passesOfficial pageChecked Oct 23, 2026
The Spa at Séc-hePalm SpringsFrom $135Taking of the Waters Day Pass $135 Mon to Thu; $165 Fri to Sun and holidays18+Only in the private mineral bath. Swimsuits required in public areasPrivate mineral bath and mineral poolSpa 8 AM to 7 PMReservations highly recommendedOfficial page
Things to knowChecked Oct 23, 2026
Two Bunch PalmsDesert Hot SpringsFrom $165Mineral Soak Day $165 (lunch included); Mineral Evening Soak $195 (dinner included); Day Retreat with spa treatment $32518+ (adults-only resort)Not statedMineral water soakingSoak Day 9 AM to 6 PM; Evening Soak 3 PM to 9 PMReserve ahead; availability is limitedOfficial page
FAQChecked Oct 23, 2026

Good to know

Run a spa, hotel or golf business in the valley?

Desert Tee Deals readers are planning golf days and trips in the Coachella Valley. Feature your business in our guides and Thursday newsletter.

Get the best desert tee time deals every Thursday

More guides